Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ARMY AREA PUNE 411040

 

ALLOTMENT OF DUTIES OTHER THAN ACADEMICS FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

 

sr no

Duties

           Key Works

In – Charge

Members

 
 

1

MORNING ASSEMBLY

a. Assembling in time

MR. SANJAY KATOLE

MR.D.N.KHATOI

 

 

 

b. Conduct of all programme

MR.ARUN THAKARE

All C lass Teachers Class on Duty

 

c. Discipline,PT,Display Yoga etc.

MR VIJAY C DESHPANDE

MR.ARUN THAKARE

 

d. Announcements

MS  MADHVI CHOWDHARY

Ms Ramya

 

e. PA System Arrangement

ALL COACHES

MR ASHOK KUMAR SHUKLA

 

f. Birth day Celebration Certificate distribution

 

MS PADMASHREE PILLAI

 

 

MR RAVINDRA GANGADHAR PATIL

 

2

ADMISSION

New & TC Admission

Mr.BALASAHEB GAIKWAD

MS PUSHPA NARKE

 

 

 

Notification

 

MS RASHMI VERMA

 

Preparation of select list

MS VEENA CHAWLA

 

Monthly enrolment compliation on  last working day

MS SHREEJA SREEPRAKASH

 

 Checking TC information from website

MR V.L GAIKWAD

 

3

TIME TABLE

Ø  Preparation and implementation of time table

Mrs.E  Kokila

MR.D.N.KHATOI

 

 

Ø  Substitution work on daily basis

Mrs. SANJIVANI RAUT

MS KALPANA LAGOO

 

Ø  Procuring & Verification of salary bill of adhoc teachers

 

MS. SANJEEVANI RAUT

 

 

MS.SAROJINISWAMY

 

4

EXAMINATION

Conducting exams as per the guidelines & plan

MS.KIRAN P DWIVEDI

MR.D.N.KHATOI

 

 

Periodic analysis of  results / plan for remediation, supervision and assessment of remediation

MS ERANJALINE KOKILA(INTERNAL)

MR ASHOK KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

 

 

 

 

 

Conduct of entrance exams for admission Provide information to children, Coordinate & conduct, Keep record of conducted exams and result

MS MOHANJEET KHALSA(PRIMARY)

MS ANN D SANTOS

 

MS KALPANA LAGOO

 

MS ANITA PRASAD

 

MS SUREKHA SHETE

 

JEE/CTET

CBSE registrations, correspondence with CBSE in connection with exam, maintaining record, distribution of certificates. Result analysis etc.

Mr. R.P. Rao                                                                  Mr. Vishwakarma                                                             Mr. Khatoi                                                                           

Centre Supt. Mr. Prakash Gajbhiye

 

Conduct and co-ordination of examination of other dept.CBSE &other exam-JEE,CTET,UGC NET etc.

 

 

NIOS

Conducting  of  NIOS Examinations

Mr. R.P. Rao                                                                            

Mr Shelke/Vijay Gaikwad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

COMPUTER & WEB SITE UPDATION  MAINTANENCE

Ø  Maintenance of computers in all labs

 

Mrs. Anjali Kujur

 

 

 

Ø  Making AMC with Service agencies

Ms. Rashmi Verma

Computer Instructors 

 

 

 

Ø  Regular updation of the website of the Vidyalaya

 

Mr. Aditya dhumal

 

 

 

Ø  Competition related to IT/Techno Thelon 

 

Mr. Ravindra

 

 

 

Ø  Display board outside the Computer-Lab

 

 

 

 

 

Student  representative

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.Mr.Dhanvijay

 

6

FURNITURE

Ø  Procuring of suitable furniture as per requirement

Mr.Khatoi

(Secondary)

 

 

 

Ø  Condemnation of unusable/BER furniture’s

 

2.Mr. Ravinder Patil

 

 

 

Ø  Maintenance of record of distribution of furniture its upkeep, repair

 

(Primary)

 

 

 

Ø  Student representative

 

3.Mr.A.K.Shukla

 

 

 

 

 

(Department)

 

 

 

 

 

Inventroy to be prepared

 

 

 

Ø  Provide advertisement  if vacancy exist

 

Mrs.E.Kokila

 

7

LOCAL APPOINTMENT

Ø  Conduct of interview

Mr. Prakash Gajbhiye

Mr. Ravindra Patil

 

 

 

Ø  Making panel

V-Principal

Mrs.Deepa Joshi

 

 

 

Ø  Orientation and supervision of Adhoc teachers

 

HM

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Farzana(LDC)

 

 

 

Ø  Conduct of morning assembly

Sanjay Katole

Mr.Arun T

 

8

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY (INTERNAL)

Ø  Conduct and co-ordination of celebration of National festivals/jayantis/ other important days.

Ms.Madhavi choudhary

                                             Ms Padmashree  Pillai

 

 

 

Ø  Preparation of children for social science exhibition (Cultural part)

Mr. Rawat                                             Ms Bandana Mishra                                  Ms Mansi                                                  Mr Rawat

 

 

 

 

Ø  Conduct of regular School Level competition in CCA

Sanjay Katole

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.L.B.Kale

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Vijay Deshpande

 

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY (EXTERNAL)

Ø  Co-ordination of external competition

Mrs. Meenakshi Devi

 

 

 

Ø  Announcements on competitions

Ramya Mohan

Mr.Kale

 

9

Ø  and maintenance of record of results

 

Mrs.Seema Agarwal

 

 

 

Student representative

 

 

10

RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

Ø  Up keep& maintenance of Sign Boards

 

Ms. Lagu

 

Ø  Beautification of academic block with quotations

Mr. Sanjay Katole

   

Ø  Up-Keep and maintenance of bulletin/Notice Board

 

Mr. P.K.Singh

 

Ø  TOLIC meeting ;celebration of Hindi Pakwarah

 

Mrs Padmashree P

 

Ø  Implementation of official language rules in the Vidyalaya, quarterly returns, holding regular meetings.

 

Mrs Sujata Vasan                     Mrs Surekha Shete             Mrs.Kavita                             Mrs. Usha J.

 

11

HOUSE MASTER:

Ø  Preparing students for competition (Cultural, Sports & Games)

Mrs. Kiran

All A section Teacher and student

 

 

 

Ø  Maintaining record of  inmates of house ;their activities

BOSE HOUSE

MRS.MADHAVI

 

 

 

Ø  Arranging Children for school activities regularly.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All B section Teacher and student

 

 

 

 

KHURANA HOUSE

MRS.Anjali K

 

 

 

 

Mr.Vishwakarma

All C section Teacher and student